null
SWIMMING

In 2021

In swimming, we have 527 active athletes, 74 of whom are still in training and 453 of whom are licenced. 21 of our athletes compete in the Turkish national teams.

32nd Summer Olympic Games - Tokyo

The 32nd Summer Olympic Games took place in Tokyo, Japan, between July 23rd – August 8th 2021.

Of the 108 athletes who represented Turkey in the Summer Olympics, 21 were athletes from our club.

In Athletics (14), Swimming (5) and Women’s Wrestling (2), the branches in which our athletes earned the right to participate, we were the club that sent the highest number of athletes from Turkey to the Olympics.

The list of athletes who represented Turkey in the Tokyo Olympics and the branches they competed in is as follows;

ATHLETICS; Abdülselam İmuk (20km Walk) – Ayşe Tekdal (20km RWalk) – Emel Dereli (Shot Put) – Emre Zafer Barnes (100m-4x100m) – Eşref Apak (Hammer Throw) – Evin Demir (20km Walk) – Jak Ali Harvey (100m-4x100m)- Kaan Kigen Özbilen (Marathon) – Meryem Bekmez (20km Walk) – Necati Er (Triple Jump) – Polat Kemboi Arıkan (Marathon) – Salih Korkmaz (20km Walk) – Yasemin Can (5000m, 10.000m – Yasmani Copello Escobar (400m Hurdles).

WRESTLING; Evin Demirhan (50kg) – Yasemin Adar (76kg)

SWIMMING; Beril Böcekler (400m Freestyle 4x200m Freestyle) – Defne Taçyıldız (200m Butterfly Stroke) – Merve Tuncel (400m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, – 1500m Freestyle, 4x200m Freestyle) – Viktoria Zeynep Güneş (200m Medley-4x200m Freestyle)- Yiğit Aslan (800m Freestyle)

Of Our Athletes;

* Yasemin Adar won the first Olympic medal for women in Turkish Wrestling history by winning the Bronze Medal at 76 kg.

* Necati Er ranked 6th in the triple jump, the first Turkish athlete to compete in the final since Ruhi Sarıalp 73 years earlier.

*Yasmani Copello Escober won 6th place in the 400m hurdles, breaking the Turkish record.

*Our athlete Eşref Apak, who participated in the Olympics for the fifth time this year, went down in history once again by reaching his second Olympic final after a gap of 17 years and ranking 9th in the Olympic Games.

*Yasemin Can completed the 5,000 metres in 8th place and became the first athlete to score points for Turkey by finishing in the top 8 three times in the Olympic Games.

* Meryem Bekmez ranked 22nd in the 20km walk, the best-ever performance of a Turkish athlete in this competition.

* Merve Tuncel ranked 11th in the general ranking in the 1500m Freestyle with 16:00.51 and 12th in the 800m Freestyle with 8:25.65 .

*Defne Taçyıldız took 14th place in the 200m Butterfly Stroke semi-finals with 2:11.27 . With this success, Defne became the first athlete in Turkish Swimming History to reach the semi-finals in the Olympic Games in the 200m Butterfly Stroke.

International Organizations in the Season of 2021:

At the European Swimming Championship held in Budapest, our athletes;

*Beril Böcekler ranked 5th in Europe with 4:08.23 in the 400m Freestyle,

*Merve Tuncel ranked 7th in Europe with 4:10.97 in the 400m Freestyle and 7th in Europe with 7:44:02 in the 4x200m Free Medley,

* Yiğit Aslan reset his “Age 17-18 Turkish Record” with 3:50.59 in the 400m Freestyle.

*Sudem Denizli reset her “Age 15-16, 17-18 Turkish Record” with 1:02.07 in the 100m Backstroke.

* The 4×100 Medley Relay National Team including our athletes Viktoria Zeynep Güneş and Ekaterina Avramova set the new 19+ Turkish Record with 4:04:01.

 

At the European Youth Championship held in Rome on 06-11 July in Rome, in which 9 of our athletes competed;

* Merve Tuncel;

– Became the European Champion by breaking new Turkish records in the 15-16, 17-18 and open age categories with 4:06.25 in the 400m Freestyle,

– Advanced to the finals in 1st place in the 800m Freestyle by setting a new  Championship Record with 8:28.03 . With her 8:21.91 in the final, she became the European Champion,m setting new Turkish records in the Age 15-16, 17-18 and 19+ categories.

– Advanced to the finals in the 1500m Freestyle series by breaking the Championship record with 16:10.28 minutes. In the finals, she became the European Champion by setting the new  European Junior Record with 15:55.23 minutes as well as becoming the new holder of the Age 15-16, 17-18 and 19+ Turkish records. She ranked 5th in Europe in the 200m Freestyle with 2:00.11.

*Yiğit Aslan;

– Became the European Champion in the 800m Freestyle by breaking the Championship record with 7:51.20 as well as breaking the Age 17-18 and open-age Turkish records,

-Ranked 3rd in Europe with 15:05.08 in the 1500m Freestyle.

– Ranked 7th in Europe with 3:53.62 in the 400m Freestyle.

*Beril Böcekler;

– Ranked 2nd in Europe with 8:33.52 in the 800m Freestyle,

– Ranked 3rd in Europe with 1:59.73 in the 200m Freestyle,

-Ranked 4th in Europe with 4:14:38 in the 400m Freestyle.

*Sudem Denizli;

– Ranked 5th in Europe with 2:14:61 in the 200m Backstroke.

*Merve Tuncel & Beril Böcekler;

-The Turkish Freestyle Relay National Team, including Merve and Beril, came 3rd in Europe with 8:09.11 in the 4x200m.

 

The achievements of our athletes in the Multinations Junior Swimming Meet competitions held in Ukraine on 17-18 April 2021 were as follows:

– Merve Tuncel ranked 1st in the 200m Freestyle with 2.01:69, in the 400m Freestyle with 4:08:22 and in the 800m Freestyle with 8:31:11. Merve set a new Multinations record in all three branches and became the FIN point leader in girls.

– Merve Tuncel and Nisa Gül Serdar ranked 1st in the 4x100m Freestyle and set a new Multinations Record.

– Our athlete Sudem Denizli came first in the 200m Backstroke with 2.14:45 and set a new Multinations Record, as well as ranking 2nd in the 100m Backstroke with 1:03.78 .

-Yiğit Aslan ranked 1st in the 400m Freestyle with 3:51:44 and 2nd in the 4x100m Freestyle with 3:25.65.

– Yiğit Aslan and Muharrem Batu Servi came 1st in the 4x200m with 7:34:82.

– Merve Tuncel and Nisa Gül Serdar came 1st in the 4x200m Freestyle with 8:14:99.

– Muharrem Batu Servi ranked 1st in the 1500m Freestyle with 15:39:99.

– Our relay team consisting of athletes Sudem Denizli, Defne Coşkun, Zeynep Ağa and Nisagül Serdar ranked 2nd in the 4×100 Medley Relay with 4:19:5 .

– Defne Coşkun ranked 2nd in the 200m Breaststroke with 2:32:84 and 3rd in the 100m Breastroke with 1:13:93.

– Kerem Kardeş came 3rd in the 200m Backstroke with 2:12:48.

-Zeynep Ağa came 3rd in the 100m Butterfly with 1:04:62.

 

Viktoria Zeynep Güneş won the gold medal with 2:22.23 in the 200m Breaststroke at the FINA World Swimming Cup held in Budapest on 7-9 October 2021 and the bronze medal in the 200m Medley with 2:08:94. She won the silver medal with 2:06.72 in the 200m Medley at the FINA World Swimming Cup held in Russia on 28-30 October 2021 and renewed her Turkish record. In addition, she won the bronze medal in the 400m Medley with 4:32.64 and reset her own Turkish record.

 

At the LEN European Short Course Swimming Championship held in Kazan, Russia on 01-07 November 2021:

* Viktoria Zeynep Güneş;

– Became the European Champion with 4:30.45 in the 400m individual medley and improved her own Turkish Record.

– Ranked 3rd in Europe in the 200m Medley final with 2:07.67.

*Merve Tuncel;

– Ranked 4th in Europe in the 1500m Freestyle with 15:50.36,

– Ranked 6th in Europe in the 400m Freestyle by setting new Turkish Records in the Age 15-16, 17-18 and 19+ categories with a time of 4:08.47 ,

– Ranked 6th in Europe in the 800m Freestyle by setting new Turkish Records in the Age 15-16,17-18 and 19+ categories with 8:17.12.

*Beril Böcekler;

– Ranked 8th in Europe in the 800m Freestyle final with 8:31.28.

In the Turkish Swimming Competitions in 2021;

In the Turkey Şehitkamil Arena Inter-Club Short Course Junior and Open Age Swimming Championship and Junior Individual Swimming Championship competitions held over five days in Gaziantep on 24-28 December, ENKA Sports Clubs’

* Open Age Girls Swimming Team were the champions,

* Open Age Boys Swimming Team won 3rd place,

* Junior Men’s Swimming Team won 2nd place, and

* Junior Girls Swimming Team won 2nd place.

 

Individual records set at the Turkey Şehitkamil Arena Inter-Club Short Course Junion and Open Age Swimming Championship and Junior Individual Swimming Championship were as follows:

Results in the Open Age category:

Turkish Champions;

* Ekaterina Avromova with 29.94 in the 50m Freestyle

* İlknur Nihan Çakıcı with 55.80 in the 100m Freestyle

* Merve Tuncel with 4:08.71 in the 400m Freestyle

*Merve Tuncel with 16:06.63 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Ekaterina Avramova with 27.02 in the 50m Backstroke (Open Age TR)

*Ekaterina Avramova with 58.00 in the 100m Backstroke

*Ekaterina Avramova with 2:06.26 in the 200m Backstroke

*Defne Taçyıldız with 2:10.39 in the 200m Butterfly

*Viktoria Zeynep Güneş with 2:22.71 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Viktoria Zeynep Güneş with 59.36 (Age 19+ TR) in the 100m Medley

*Viktoria Zeynep Güneş with 2:12.06 in the 200m Medley

*Viktoria Zeynep Güneş with 4:36.44 in the 400m Medley

*Yiğit Aslan with 3:43.87 in the 400m Freestyle

*Ekaterina Avramova-Nihan Çakıcı-İmge Roza Erdemli- Viktoria Zeynep Güneş (Age 19+ TR) with 1:40.06 in the 4x50m Freestyle Relay

*Ekaterina Avramova–İlknur Nihan Çakıcı–İmge Roza Erdemli–Viktoria Zeynep Güneş with 3:39.73 minutes in the 4x100m Freestyle Relay

*Viktoria Zeynep Güneş-Merve Tuncel-Beril Böcekler-Ekaterina Avramova with 7:58.72 minutes in the 4x200m Freestyle Relay

*Ekaterina Avramova-Viktoria Zeynep Güneş-İmge Roza Erdemli-Nihan Çakıcı (Age 19+ TR) with 3:58.94 minutes in the 4×100 Medley Relay.

 

Second Place in Turkey

*Merve Tuncel with 1:58.17 (Age 15-16 TR) in the 200m Freestyle

*Beril Böcekler with 4:08.89 in the 400m Freestyle

*Merve Tuncel with 8:25.48 in the 800m Freestyle

*Sudem Denizli with 1:00.14 (Age 15-16 TR) in the 100m Backstroke

*Sudem Denizli with 2:09.84 in the 200m Backstroke

*Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın with 2:11.81 in the 200m Butterfly

*Defne Coşkun with 2:24.57 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Yiğit Aslan with 1:46.58 in the 200m Freestyle

*Yiğit Aslan with 7:46.62 in the 800m Freestyle

*Yiğit Aslan with 15:06.36 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Ekaterina Avramova- Viktoria Zeynep Güneş- İmge Roza Erdemli- İlknur Nihan Çakıcı with 1:49.45 in the 4x50m Medley Relay. (Ekaterina Avramova renewed her Turkish record in the 50m Backstroke with 27.06 during the 4×50 Medley Relay.)

 

Third Place in Turkey

*İmge Roza Erdemli with 56.40 in the 100m Freestyle

*Beril Böcekler with 8:34.94 in the 800m Freestyle

*Defne Tanığ with 1:03.62 (Age 14 TR) in the 100m Medley

*Tolga Temiz with 15:21.17 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Melikşah Düğen with 1:58.22 in the 200m Backstroke

*Kaan Korkmaz with 4:17.62 in the 400m Medley

*Yiğit Ekşioğlu-Efe Hacısalihoğlu-Melikşah Düğen-İlyas Efe Elgül with 1:29.77 in the 4x50m Freestyle Relay

*Efe Hacısalihoğlu-Melikşah Düğen-İlyas Efe Elgün-Yiğit Aslan with 3:21.94 in the 4x100m Freestyle Relay

*Yiğit Aslan-Melikşah Düğen-Yiğit Ekşioğlu-Kaan Korkmaz with 7:23.32 minutes in the 4x200m Freestyle Relay

*Doğukan Arsen Tombul-Mark Gabriel Polos-Melikşah Düğen-Efe Hacısalihoğlu with 1:39.28 in the 4x50m Medley Relay,

*Doğukan Arsen Tombul-Mark Gabriel Polos-Melikşah Düğen-Efe Hacısalihoğlu with 3:41.41 in the 4×100 Medley Relay

 

Results in the Juniors Category

Turkish Champions

*Merve Tuncel with 4:08.71 in the 400m Freestyle

*Merve Tuncel with 16:06.63 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Göksu Doğan with 28.15 in the 50m Backstroke

*Sudem Denizli with 1:00.14 in the (Age 15-16 TR) 100m Backstroke

*Sudem Denizli with 2:09.84 in the 200m Backstroke

*Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın with 2:11.81 in the 200m Butterfly

*Defne Coşkun with 2:24.57 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Defne Tanığ with 1:03.62 (14 Yaş TR) in the 100m Medley

*Sudem Denizli-Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın-Defne Coşkun-İpek Burcu Aydıner with 4:08.94 in the 4x100m Medley

*Yiğit Aslan with 1:46.58 in the 200m Freestyle

*Yiğit Aslan with 3:43.87 in the 400m Freestyle

*Yiğit Ekşioğlu-Yiğit Aslan-Doğukan Arsen Tombul-Efe Hacısalihoğlu (Age 17-18 TR) with 1:30.33 in the 4x50m Freestyle Relay
*Doğukan Arsen Tombul-Yiğit Ekşioğlu-Mark Gabriel Polos-Efe Hacısalihoğlu with 1:39.99 in the 4x50m Medley Relay

 

Second Place in Turkey

*Ece İmge Önal with 26.15 in the 50m Freestyle

*Merve Tuncel with 1:58.17 (Age 15-16 TR) in the 200m Freestyle

*Beril Böcekler with 4:08.89 in the 400 Freestyle

*Merve Tuncel with 8:25.48 in the 800m Freestyle

*Defne Tanığ with 2:13.36 in the 200m Backstroke

*Belis Şakar with 2:17.14 in the 200m Medley

*Belis Şakar with 4:44.55 (Age 14 New Turkish Record) in the 400m Medley

*İpek Burcu Aydıner-Ece Bahar Demirkoran-Zeynep Ağa-Ece İmge Önal with 1:46.35 in the 4x50m Freestyle Relay

*İpek Burcu Aydıner-Merve Tuncel-Ece İmge Önal-Ece Bahar Demirkıran with 3:49.98 in the 4x100m Freestyle Relay

*Beril Böcekler-Sofia İrem İskenderoğlu-Merve Tuncel-Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın with 8:10.58 in the 4x200m Freestyle Relay

*Göksu Doğan-Mira Şenol-İpek Burcu Aydıner-Ece İmge Önal with 1:54.95 in the 4x50m Medley Relay

*Efe Hacısalihoğlu with 22.56 in the 50m Freestyle

*Yiğit Aslan with 7:46.62 in the 800m Freestyle

*Yiğit Aslan with 15:06.36 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın with 1:01.19 in the 100m Butterfly

*Mark Gabriel Polos with 1:01.73 in the 100m Breaststroke

*Göksu Doğan with 1:01.45 in the 100m Backstroke

*Yiğit Ekşioğlu-Efe Hacısalihoğlu-Doğukan Arsen Tombul-Yiğit Aslan with 3:22.32 in the 4x100m Freestyle Relay

*Yiğit Aslan-Hamza Yavuz-Tolga Temiz-Yiğit Ekşioğlu with 7:22.48 in the 4x200m Freestyle Relay

 

Third Place in Turkey

*Beril Böcekler with 2:02.84 in the 200m Freestyle

*Beril Böcekler with 8:34.94 in the 800m Freestyle

*Sudem Denizli with 28.70 in the 50m Backstroke

*Belis Şakar with 1:02.35 in the 100m Butterfly

*Belis Şakar with 2:14.92 in the 200m Butterfly

*Defne Coşkun with 1:11.14 in the 100m Breaststroke

*Muharrem Batu Servi with 3:53.00 in the 400m Freestyle

*Tolga Temiz with 8:08.57 in the 800m Freestyle

*Tolga Temiz with 15:21.17 in the 1500m Freestyle

*Barış Kanşav Koç with 4:27.11 in the 400m Medley

*Eren Sezgin with 2:02.37 in the 200m Butterfly

*Mark Gabriel Polos with 28.54 in the 50m Breaststroke

 

Results in the Youth Category

*İpek Burcu Aydıner ranked 3rd in Turkey with 26.96 in the 50m Freestyle and Nehir Güven ranked 7th with 27.63

*İpek Burcu Aydıner ranked 2nd in Turkey with 57.63 in the 100m Freestyle

*Öykü Ilgın Toka ranked 6th in Turkey with 4:32.96 minutes in the 400m Freestyle

*Öykü Ilgın Toka ranked 2nd in Turkey with 9:09.45 in the 800m Freestyle and Derin Dönmez ranked 4th in Turkey with 9:10.42

*Su Aydınak ranked 8th in Turkey with 30.63 in the 50m Backstroke

* Defne Tanığ ranked 2nd in Turkey with 2:15:09 in the 200m Backstroke. Su Aydınak ranked 6th with 2:22.78 and Stella Argenta Özden ranked 8th with 2:24:85.

* Nehir Güven ranked 2nd in Turkey with 29.94 in the 50m Butterfly.

*Belis Şakar ranked 2nd in Turkey with 1:02.17 in the 100m Butterfly, Bahar Gürsu ranked 3rd with 1:03.60 and Nehir Güven came 4th with 1:03.74.

*Belis Şakar ranked 1st in Turkey with 2:17.09 in the 200m Butterfly, Bahar Gürsu ranked 2nd with 2:19.20 and Derin Dönmez ranked 4th with 2:24.86

* İpek Burcu Aydıner ranked 1st in Turkey with 33.06 in the 50m Breaststroke, Tuana Turhan ranked 5th in Turkey with 34.42 and Dilnur Uygun ranked 7th with 34.55.

* Dilnur Uygun ranked 4th in Turkey with 1:13.86 in the 100m Breaststroke.

* Tuana Turhan ranked 3rd in Turkey with 2:38.93 in the 200m Breaststroke and Ceylin Yılmaz ranked 8th with 2:42.12.

* Defne Tanığ equalled the Age 14 Turkish record in the 100m Medley with 1:04.21 and came 1st in Turkey and İpek Burcu Aydıner ranked 2nd after her with 1:04.57.

* Belis Şakar ranked 1st in Turkey with 2:18.46 in the 200m Medley, Defne Tanığ ranked 2nd with 2:18.68 and Bahar Gürsu came 3rd with 2:22.96.

* Belis Şakar ranked 1st in Turkey (Age 14 TR) with 4:44.55 in the 400m Medley and Ceylin Yılmaz ranked 5th with 5:14.17.

* Tolga Temiz ranked 2nd in Turkey with 1:53.45 in the 200m Freestyle and Ali Emre Kökçü ranked 7th with 1:55.97.

* Tolga Temiz ranked 2nd in Turkey with 3:56.74 in the 400m Freestyle and Ali Emre Kökçü ranked 8th with 4:04.86.

* Tolga Temiz came 1st in the 800m Freestyle with 8:08.57 and Ali Emre Kökçü ranked 5th with 8:22.00.

* Celal Tanık ranked 6th in Turkey with 59.37 in the 100m Backstroke.

* Uluç Emre Cantürk ranked 1st in Turkey with 2:01.89 in the 200m Backstroke

* Eren Sezgin ranked 7th in Turkey with 56.11 in the 100m Butterfly.

* Eren Sezgin ranked 3rd in Turkey with 2:02.28 in the 200m Butterfly.

* Burak Bartu Ceylaner ranked 8th in Turkey with 1:05.95 in the 100m Breaststroke.

* Berk Ergun ranked 7th in Turkey with 2:26.72 in the 200m Breaststroke.

 

At the Youth, Juniors and Open Age Long Course Individ:uals Turkey Championship held in Istanbul on 26-28 July:

 

Turkish Champions

*Belis Şakar with 2:20.00 (Age 14 TR) in the 200m Medley

*Defne Coşkun with 2:33.90 in the 200m Breaststroke

*İmge Roza Erdemli with 1:00.84 in the 100m Butterfly

*Mark Gabriel Polos with 2:19.58 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Erge Can Gezmiş with 1:51.25 in the 200m Freestyle

 

Second Place in Turkey

*Nisa Gül Serdar with 57.18 in the 100m Freestyle

*Defne Tanığ with 2:21.14 in the 200m Medley

*Sofia İrem İskenderoğlu with 4:20.30 in the 400m Freestyle

*Doğukan Arsen Tombul with 57.58 in the 100m Backstroke

*Mark Gabriel Polos with 1:03.88 in the 100m Breaststroke

 

Third Place in Turkey

*Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın with 2:16.71 in the 200m Butterfly

*Göksu Doğan with 30.03 in the 50m Backstroke

*Emre Gürdenli with 23.61 in the 50m Freestyle

*Boray Tuna Gören with 2:05.35 in the 200m Butterfly

 

At the Juniors Long Course Turkey Championship held in Gaziantep on 09-11 July:

Turkish Champions

*Yavuz Ömer Ağa with 27.06 (Age 13 TR) in the 50m Butterfly

*Toprak Dursun, Yoel Deniz Hayon, Yavuz Ömer Ağa and Selim Tüfekçibaşı with 4:26.77 in the 4x100m Medley Relay

*Toprak Dursun, Yoel Deniz Hayon, Yavuz Ömer Ağa and Selim Tüfekçibaşı with 1:59.40 in the 4x50m Medley Relay

*Demir Alp Keler, Yoel Deniz Hayon, Yavuz Ömer Ağa and Selim Tüfekçibaşı with 1:48.27 in the 4x50m Freestyle Relay.

 

Second Place in Turkey

*Defne Koçak with 2:45.41 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Yoel Deniz Hayon with 2:48.09 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Kadem Göksu Erdağlı with 8:30.00 in the 800m Freestyle

*Minel Hacıoğlu, Defne Koçak, Suzan Birce Baytaz and Betül Karacaova with 2:09.81 in the 4x50m Medley Relay

*Eren Sabreden, Selim Tüfekçibaşı, Toprak Dursun and Yavuz Ömer Ağa with 4:03.69 in the 4x100m Freestyle.

 

Third Place in Turkey

*Defne Koçak with 5:31.41 in the 400m Medley

*Defne Koçak with 1:18.72 in the 100m Breaststroke

*Toprak Dursun with 31.79 in the 50m Backstroke

*Efe Akıncıer with 2:48.33 in the 200m Breaststroke

*Minel Hacıoğlu, Defne Koçak, Melisa Doğruol and Betül Karacaova with 4:45.43 in the 4x100m Medley Relay.

Name & Surname Branch Time Pool Competition/Date/Place Record
Merve Tuncel 200m Freestyle 2:11.54 50m 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup/18-21 February-Edirne Age 15-16 TR
200m Freestyle 2.01:69 50m Multinations Junior/17-18 April-Ukraine Multinations Record
200m Freestyle 1:58.17 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship / 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 15-16 TR
400m Freestyle 4:06.25 50m European Junior Swimming Championship/06-11 July-Roma Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR
400m Freestyle 4:08:22 50m Multinations Junior/17-18 April-Ukraine Multinations Record
400m Freestyle 4:02.47 25m European Short Course Swimming Championship /02-07 November-Russia Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR
800m Freestyle 8:27.38 50m 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup/18-21 February-Edirne Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR
800m Freestyle 8:28.03 50m European Junior Swimming Championship/06-11 July-Rome European Jun. Chmp. Rec.
800m Freestyle 8:21.91 50m European Junior Swimming Championship/06-11 July-Rome European Junior Record

European Jun. Chmp. Rec.

Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR

800m Freestyle 8:31:11 50m Multinations Junior/17-18 April-Ukraine Multinations Rekor
800m Freestyle 8:26.06 50m Junior Youth and Open Age National Team Selections /22-25 April-Edirne Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR
800m Freestyle 8:17.12 25m European Short Course Swimming Championship /02-07 November-Russia Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR
1500m Freestyle 16:10.28 50m European Junior Swimming Championship/06-11 July-Rome European Junior Record

European Jun. Chmp. Rec.

Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR

1500m Freestyle 15:55.23 50m European Junior Swimming Championship/06-11 July-Rome European Junior Record

European Jun. Chmp. Rec.

Age 15-16/17-18/19+ TR

Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 100m Medley 59.36 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 19+ TR
200m Medley 2.09.65 25m International Swimming League (ISL)/18-19 September/Naples Age 19+ TR
200m Medley 2:08.88 25m International Swimming League (ISL)/18-19 September/Naples Age 19+ TR
200m Medley 2:06.72 25m World Cup /28-30 October-Russia Age 19+ TR
400m Medley 4:32.64 25m World Cup /28-30 October-Russia Age 19+ TR
400m Medley 4:30.45 25m European Short Course Championship/02-07 November-Russia Age 19+ TR
400m Medley 4:28.93 25m International Swimming League (ISL)/18-19 November-Netherlands Age 19+ TR
Sudem Denizli 100m Backstroke 1:02.13 50m 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup/18-21 February-Edirne Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
100m Backstroke 1:02.07 50m LEN European Aquatics Championship /17-23 May / Hungary Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
100m Backstroke 1:00.14 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 15-16 TR
200m Backstroke 2:09.73 25m Open Age Short Course National Team Selections/23-24 March-Istanbul Age 15-16 TR
200m Backstroke 2.14:45 50m Multinations Junior /17-18 April-Ukraine Multinations Record
200m Backstroke 2:13:16 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/22-25 April-Edirne Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
200m Backstroke 2:12.31 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/27-30 May-Edirne Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
Belis Şakar 200m Medley 2:20.00 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age Long Course Personal Turkish Championship/26-28 July/Istanbul Age 14 TR
200m Medley 2:16.68 25m Open Age Short Course National Team Elections/29-31 July-Beylikdüzü Y.H Age 14 TR
200m Medley 2:19.44 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/29-30 December-Gaziantep Age 14 TR
400m Medley 4:54.34 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/27-30 May-Edirne Age 14 TR
400m Medley 4:44.55 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 14 TR
Yiğit Aslan 400m Freestyle 3:51.08 50m International 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup 18-21 February/Edirne Age 17-18 TR
400m Freestyle 3:50.59 50m LEN European Aquatics Championship /17-23 Mayis / Macaristan Age 17-18 TR
800m Freestyle 7:51.60 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/27-30 June-Edirne Age 17-18 / 19+ TR
800m Freestyle 7:51.20 50m European Youth Championship Age 17-18 / 19+ TR
Ekaterina Avramova 50m Backstroke 27.13 25m English Winter Nationals Championship/03-05 December/United Kingdom Age 19+ TR
50m Backstroke 27.06 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 19+ TR
50m Backstroke 27.02 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 19+ TR
100m Backstroke 1:00.48 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/27-30 June-Edirne Age 19+ TR
Göksu Doğan 50m Backstroke 27.82 25m Turkey Turkcell Open Age Short Course National Team Selections /23-24 March/Istanbul Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
50m Backstroke 27.72 25m Turkey Turkcell Open Age Short Course National Team Selections /23-24 March/Istanbul Age 15-16 / 17-18 TR
Defne Tanığ 100m Medley 1:04.21 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 14 TR EQUALISER
100m Medley 1:03.62 25m Turkish Short Course Junior and Open Age Inter-Club Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 14 TR
Beril Böcekler 400m Freestyle 4:06.64 50m International 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup/18-21 February/Edirne Age 17-18/19+ TR
Defne Taçyıldız 200m Butterfly 2:09.37 50m International 2nd Turkcell Edirne Cup/18-21 February/Edirne Age 17-18 / 19+ TR
Yavuz Ömer Ağa 50m Butterfly 26.70 50m Juniors Long Course Turkey Championship /09-11 July/Gaziantep Age 13 TR
Defne Coşkun 200m Breaststroke 2:29.64 50m Juniors, Youth and Open Age National Team Selections/29-30 December/Gaziantep Age 15-16 TR
Viktoria Z. Güneş 4x50m Freestyle 1:40.06 25m Short Course Youth and Open Age Inter-Club Turkey Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 19+ TR
Ekaterina Avramova
İmge Roza Erdemli
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı
Yiğit Ekşioğlu 4x50m Freestyle 1:30:33 25m Short Course Youth and Open Age Inter-Club Turkey Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep Age 17-18 TR
Yiğit Aslan
Doğukan Arsen Tombul
Efe Hacısalihoğlu
Merve Tuncel 4x100m Freestyle 3:49:85 50m Multinations Junior Swimming Meet/17-18 Nisan / Ukrayna Multinations Record
Nisa Gül Serdar
Viktoria Z. Güneş 4x100m Freestyle 4:04.01  

50m

LEN European Aquatics Championship /17-23 Mayis / Macaristan Age 19+ TR
Ekaterina Avramova
Viktoria Z. Güneş 4x100m Medley 3:58.94 25m Short Course Youth and Open Age Inter-Club Turkey Championship/ 24-28 December-Gaziantep  

Age 19+ TR

Ekaterina Avramova
İmge Roza Erdemli
İlknur Nihan Çakıcı
1 Ekaterina Ivanova Avramova 8 Ece Tanrıverdi 15 Nihan Çakıcı
2 Viktoria Zeynep Güneş 9 Umut Yıldırım 16 Mira Şenol
3 Beril Böcekler 10 Tolga Temiz 17 Zeynep Ağa
4 Merve Tuncel 11 Belis Şakar 18 Göksu Doğan
5 Defne Taçyıldız 12 Eren Sezgin 19 Boray Tuna Gören
6 Defne Coşkun 13 Defne Tanığ 20 Yiğit Aslan
7 Sudem Denizli 14 Mehlika Kuzeh Yalçın 21 Muharrem Batu Servi

LET'S SEE

Sub Menus